2017-18 

CALENDAR

Jun 28, 2018

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

RAM Harp Department Showcase Concert

Jun 18, 2018

tbc

Triple Harp Concert

Jun 07, 2018

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

Undergraduate Final Recital

Graduation recital with a 1515pm start. Programme including Spohr, Lizotte, Salzedo, Damase and Tournier.

May 04, 2018

Primrose Hill

Camac Harp Competition

Competing in open round of the Camac Harp Competition.

May 02, 2018

Henry Wood Room

Masterclass with Isabelle Moretti

Performing Damase's Sicilienne Variee

Apr 26, 2018

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

Skaila Kanga Harp Prize

Biannual harp competition at RAM. 

Apr 25, 2018

Susie Sainsbury Theatre

RAM Musical Theatre Gala

The Royal Academy of Music's Musical Theatre department presents a gala evening in celebration of the official opening of the new Theatre.

Apr 18, 2018

Glove that Fits

4|12 Collective at Glove that Fits

A new set of music presented at Glove that Fits including Terry Riley's in C.

Apr 02, 2018

Cafe Oto

4|12 Collective at Kammer Klang

4|12 Collective plays Morton Feldman's Straits of Magellan in their opening set as "Fresh Klang" at Kammer Klang in north London.

Mar 23, 2018

Charlton House

Harp Chamber Music

Repeat concert of 13th March at Charlton House

Mar 13, 2018

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

Harp Chamber Music

Performing Richard Bissill's Sirens for harp quartet and violin, as first harpist.

Mar 12, 2018

Angela Burgess Recital Hall

Harp Chamber Music

Lunchtime concert, performing Ravel's Introduction et Allegro.

Mar 10, 2018

Dover House

Sir Karl Jenkins Semi-Final

One of 12 semi-finalists selected from all instruments (players aged 18-25) competing for a £4,000 award, among other prizes. 

Mar 02, 2018

Angela Burgess Recital Hall

4|12 Concert

Debut concert with 4|12, a new ensemble dedicated to performing experimental and contemporary music. Concert features works by Gubaidulina, Feldman, Zappa, and Andriessen.

Feb 22, 2018

Harp Studio (RAM)

Masterclass with Sasha Boldachev

Playing Carlos Salzedo's Ballade

Feb 10, 2018

St Mark's Church (Edgware)

Recording

Recording new work by Vasilis Alevizos

Jan 31, 2018

Harp Studio (RAM)

Masterclass with Elinor Bennett

Performing Britten's Suite for Harp

Jan 26, 2018

Angela Burgess Recital Hall

Masterclass with Sylvain Blassel

Performing Carlos Salzedo's Ballade

Jan 25, 2018

St John's Church (Waterloo)

Concert with Ensemble Eroica

Performing Mahler 5 (Adagietto) and a new commissioned work.

Nov 21, 2017

-

Fundraising Dinner in aid of Duke of Edinburgh's Award

Nov 16, 2017

Harp Studio (RAM)

Performance class with Sioned Williams

Performing Tournier's Danse de Moujik

Nov 09, 2017

David Josefowitz Recital Hall

Masterclass with Catrin Finch

Playing Tournier's Danse de Moujik and Liszt's Liebestraum (Nocturne no.3)

Oct 20, 2017

All Saint's (Ryde)

Harp on Wight Festival platform recital

Platform recital shared with Noelia Cotuna, as prizewinners of the North London Camac Harp competition in 2017. 

Oct 12, 2017

Duke's Hall

Royal Academy Symphony Orchestra with Semyon Bychkov

Principal harpist in RAMSO's performance of Mahler 9

Sep 23, 2017

St Mary Magdalene (Enfield)

Rutter's "Feel the Spirit"

Principal harpist

Sep 16, 2017

Saffron Hall

Saffron Opera Group's Götterdammerung

Principal harp leading a section of 6 harps.

Sep 11, 2017

St Martin in the Fields

Lunchtime Concert with Ensemble x.y

Playing Webern folk songs, Berio folk songs and a new commissioned work by Richard Hames.

Sep 01, 2017

t Mary Magdalene (Newark)

Ulysses Duo Recital

Recital of tenor and harp music including Britten, Faure, Mozart and more.

Please reload

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • open-uri20151110-3-zbfqxw